Ryan McGill
[…] Ryan McGill
Articles
-
Oct 9, 2023 |
jdsupra.com | Jennifer Baldocchi |Ryan McGill |Jessica Mendelson
SB 699: A New Addition to California Non-Compete LawUnder California Business and Professions Code Section 16600, and subject to specified statutory exceptions, “every contract by which anyone is restrained from engaging in a lawful profession, trade, or business of any kind is to that extent void.” This statute declares certain covenants not to compete void under California law.
-
Aug 8, 2023 |
jdsupra.com | Joshua Fox |Ryan McGill |Mark Theodore
Late summer brings picnics, hiking, and general fun.